M Visita México Find a hotel ES EN
Home/Hotels/Tepoztlan/Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan ★★★ · Tepoztlan

Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan

fromUS$126 per night, observed 2026 Guest score4.2/5 · 609 reviews
Check live prices & book
+44 photos
Address: 90 Revolución De 1910 San Jose, Tepoztlan, Mexico View on map ↗

Set in Tepoztlan, Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan is a three-star property with real observed prices for 2026. Guests have access to a pool, a spa and a restaurant. It scores 4.2/5 across 609 guest reviews — a very good rating. In our 2026 scans we observed rooms from US$126 per night.

Facilities

24 Hour Front Desk Bar/Snack/CafEn' Bars Free Wifi Free car parking Garden Kids pool Lounge Luggage storage Meeting room Outdoor pool Reception area

Guest reviews

4.2609 reviews
5/5 Aranza Mansilla Ortega

The place is amazing, they do answer almost anytime if needed, the rooms are beautiful, the view is a dream, nothing hard to arrive

5/5 Laura Desousa

A nice and clean hotel, very nice service from front desk to bar and restaurant! I will be returning!

5/5 Amado Esparza

It is a nicd place in the outside town of tepoztlan it was awsome all the rooms, the servir the pool.it was great

Frequently asked about Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan

How much does Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan cost?

Prices we observed in 2026 started at US$126 per night. These are scan observations, not a live quote: the final rate depends on your dates. Use the check-availability widget on this page to see the current price.

Where is Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan?

The address is 90 Revolución De 1910 San Jose, Tepoztlan, Mexico, Tepoztlan. This page's "View on map" link opens the exact spot.

What facilities does Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan have?

The hotel lists 24 Hour Front Desk, Bar/Snack/CafEn', Bars, Free Wifi, Free car parking and Garden. The full list (19 facilities) is in this page's facilities section.

How do I book Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan?

Pick dates and guests in this page's check-availability widget: it takes you to the live price on app.impt.io, where you complete the booking. Most rooms come with free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

More hotels in Tepoztlan

Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan ★★★ 4.2403 reviews from US$80/night Sitio Sagrado ★★★ 3.6318 reviews from US$173/night Hotel Amomoxtli ★★★★ 4.6777 reviews from US$345/night
All 4+ hotels in Tepoztlan →

Plan the whole trip

Guide Three weeks in Mexico, day by day Blog What a day costs, three budgets Things to do Cenotes: which ones and how to swim them
Ready to book? Book Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan Prices on this page were observed in 2026 scans. Live prices and availability are one click away — every booking restores a tonne of CO₂. Check live prices & book