M Visita México Find a hotel ES EN
Home/Hotels/San Jose Del Cabo/Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos ★★★ · San Jose Del Cabo

Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos

fromUS$222 per night, observed 2026 Guest score4.1/5 · 949 reviews
Check live prices & book
+25 photos
Address: Acceso Al Aeropuerto M 14C L 05 Col. Las Veredas, San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico View on map ↗

Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos is a three-star hotel in San Jose Del Cabo. The hotel offers beachfront access, a pool and a restaurant. 949 guests rate it 4.1 out of 5. Observed 2026 prices start at US$222 per night.

About San Jose Del Cabo: San José del Cabo is the serene half of Los Cabos. All hotels in San Jose Del Cabo →

Facilities

24 Hour Front Desk 24H. Security Air conditioning Banquet Bars Bathroom Beach nearby Breakfast Business Center Cleaning Concierge Copy

Guest reviews

4.1949 reviews
5/5 Kengie N.

This hotel is amazing! I got stuck in Cabo and ended up staying here for a week due to some issues with my travel documents. The staff were incredibly warm and checked in to make sure I was okay every time we met. A special thanks to Martha and the rest of the front desk team! The cleaning lady was also fantastic, she did a great job keeping the room spotless. The room looked exactly like the photos. The hotel also very close to the airport, and it offers a free shuttle to the airport, which was super convenient. The food at the restaurant is great too! One of my favorites was the beef fajita…

5/5 Rich Rose

If you ever flying out early in the morning from Cabo, this is one hotel that you have to have to use was absolutely fantastic. The rooms are extremely clean. The restaurant food was beyond outstanding. Highly recommended. The staff was very, very friendly and free shuttle to the airport, which was also a short walk away, but it was appreciated at 4 o’clock in the morning. Will definitely stay here the next time we visit Cabo.

1/5 Erika Little

My husband and I missed our Atlanta flight home so I booked us a room here since the reviews were great and its walking distance from the airport. Without comparing this hotel to our stay at The Westin, I was DISAPPOINTED. I was certainly duped by the reviews. Plainly put, it was a motel 6......or worse! Staff was amazing; however, the carpet was unappealing, the bed was low to the floor, and room was just overall DATED. It gets WORSE. We return home with red marks on our legs. It hits me when these marks started to itch that we may have BED BUG BITES. Google confirms WE......HAVE......BED...…

Planning your trip to San Jose Del Cabo

San José del Cabo is the serene half of Los Cabos. The historic centre, with its gallery-lined art district, gathers boutique hotels around the plaza — on Thursday nights the Art Walk fills the streets. The hotel zone proper lines a wide golden beach that is almost never swimmable, worth knowing before paying for beachfront; the resorts answer with tiered pools. Toward Puerto Los Cabos, the marina adds new hotels and golf courses. Our 2026 scans logged 38 hotels with a real price: from US$38 a night and a typical rate of about US$218 — expensive, though a notch calmer than Cabo San Lucas. Honestly: you come here for quiet, golf and food; the party is half an hour away at the other cape.

All hotels in San Jose Del Cabo →

Frequently asked about Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos

How much does Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos cost?

In our 2026 scans we found rooms from US$222 a night. Rates move with dates and occupancy — check the live price with the availability widget on this page.

Where is Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos?

Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos is at Acceso Al Aeropuerto M 14C L 05 Col. Las Veredas, San Jose Del Cabo, Mexico, in San Jose Del Cabo, about 15 km from the centre. You can open the exact location in Google Maps with this page's "View on map" link.

What facilities does Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos have?

Facilities the hotel reports include: 24 Hour Front Desk, 24H. Security, Air conditioning, Banquet, Bars and Bathroom. The full list (44 facilities) is in this page's facilities section.

How do I book Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos?

Use the gold button or the availability widget: choose dates, see the live price on app.impt.io and complete the booking there. Most rooms allow free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

More hotels in San Jose Del Cabo

The Westin Los Cabos Resort Villas ★★★★★ 4.41529 reviews from US$225/night Villa La Valencia Los Cabos Beach Resort & Spa All Inclusive ★★★★★ from US$218/night Casa Natalia ★★★ from US$236/night JW Marriott Los Cabos Beach Resort & Spa ★★★★★ 4.51602 reviews from US$207/night El Encanto Inn & Suites ★★★ 4.3369 reviews from US$200/night Hilton Grand Vacations Club La Pacifica Los Cabos ★★★★ 4.7805 reviews from US$249/night
All 38+ hotels in San Jose Del Cabo →

Plan the whole trip

Guide Three weeks in Mexico, day by day Blog What a day costs, three budgets Things to do Cenotes: which ones and how to swim them
Ready to book? Book Hotel Aeropuerto Los Cabos Prices on this page were observed in 2026 scans. Live prices and availability are one click away — every booking restores a tonne of CO₂. Check live prices & book